Brass

Isobel Cox – Trumpet (Keyboard Faculty: piano)

Tom Hewins – Tuba & general brass (Strings Faculty: double bass)

John Kilshaw – Trombone & general brass

James McKay – Trumpet & general brass

Lawrence Tatnall – Trombone & general brass

Natalie Witts – Trombone & general brass

Guitar

Rosalie Bevan – Acoustic guitar (Keyboard Faculty: piano)

Jason Broadbent – Guitar and bass 

Fabrizio Brusca – Guitar 

Pat Doone – Guitar (Keyboard Faculty: piano) 

David Harries – Guitar & ukulele (Percussion Faculty: drum kit)

Jonathon Howells – Guitar

Gerry Hunt – Guitar & bass (Woodwind Faculty: all winds) 

Vladimir Ivan – Guitar 

Joseph Lane – Guitar (Percussion Faculty: drum kit)

Paul Lavaud – Guitar

Alpheous Little – Guitar & bass

Dan Nash – Guitar 

Vitor Pereira – Guitar

David Price – Guitar 

Simone Salvaltici – Guitar 

Alan Wilkinson – Guitar (Woodwind Faculty: saxophone, clarinet, flute)

Keyboards

Richard Baker – Piano, Organ

Rosalie Bevan – Piano (Guitar Faculty: Acoustic guitar)

Isobel Cox – Piano (Brass Faculty: trumpet)

Pat Doone – Piano (Guitar Faculty: guitar) 

Joy Eliss – Piano 

Sharona Joshua – Piano 

Yasmine Latkowski – Piano (Voice Faculty: singing)

Alan Mills – Piano

Ria Moran – Piano (Voice Faculty: singing)

Ginny Strawson – Piano (Strings Faculty: violin)

Georgia Van Etten – Piano (Voice Faculty: singing) 

Percussion

Nives Angius – Latin American percussion

Paddy Baird – Orchestral Percussion, drum kit, LA perc.

Kerry Cumberbatch – Steel Pan

Alicia Davies – Djembe

David Harries – Drum kit (Guitar Faculty: guitar, ukulele)

Joseph Lane – Drum kit (Guitar Faculty: guitar)

Richard Marcangelo – Drum Kit, LA Perc.

Justin Pickett – Drum kit

Hammadi Rencurrell-Valdes – Orchestral Percussion, Drum kit, LA Perc.

Lucky Thomas – Steel Pan

Michael Thomas – LA Percussion 

Strings

Kate Arnold – Violin, viola

Naomi Bowles – Violin, viola

Joe Browne – Violin (Woodwind Faculty: saxophone, clarinet)

Calina De La Mare – Violin, viola

Ioana Forna – Violin 

Weiwei Fraser – Violin, Viola

Tom Hewins – Double bass (Brass Faculty: tuba & general brass)

Matt Holborn – Violin

Vicky Steiri – Cello

Ginny Strawson – Violin

Marta Tobar – Cello

 

Woodwind

Rachel Bartlett – Saxophone, clarinet, flute

David Blackmore – Clarinet, saxophone, flute

Joe Browne – Saxophone, Clarinet (Strings Faculty: violin)

Emilia Crawford – Flute

Gerry Hunt – All winds (Guitar Faculty: guitar, bass)

Simon McChesney – Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute

Uchenna Ngwe – Oboe

Margaret Perry – Recorder

Dominic Pusey – Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute

Alan Wilkinson – Saxophone, Clarinet, Flute (Guitar Faculty: guitar) 

Voice

Lauren Dyer – Choirs

Joy Eliss – Singing (Keyboard Faculty: piano) 

Yasmine Latkowski – Singing (Keyboard Faculty: piano) 

Ria Moran – Singing (Keyboard Faculty: piano)

Jane Morgan – Choirs

Harriet Syndercombe-Court – Singing, Choirs

Georgia Van Etten – Singing (Keyboard Faculty: piano) 

Millie Young – Singing, Choirs